752 Timber Ln Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Timber Ln, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $381,053, approximately $189 per square foot. 752 Timber Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and Zion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Powers Jr Brian K
Bought by
Powers Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,820
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Hicks Brian C and Hicks Suzanna C
Bought by
Powers Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Eh Pooled 1113 Lp
Bought by
Waddle Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Donna J and Parsons Nicholas A
Bought by
Hicks Brian C and Judd Suzanna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,113
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Ciulla Gina S
Bought by
Rader Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton William W
Bought by
Hamilton Gina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Brian K | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Powers Brian K | $267,500 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Waddle Michael | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Hicks Brian C | $212,900 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Rader Donna J | $186,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Gina S | $135,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Brian K | $268,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Brian K | $267,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Brian C | $210,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $306,400 | $40,000 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $212,900 | $30,000 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $212,900 | $30,000 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $212,900 | $30,000 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $212,900 | $30,000 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $212,900 | $30,000 | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map