752 Via Callado Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Via Callado, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $789,640, approximately $559 per square foot. 752 Via Callado is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2002
Sold by
Long Gerald Lynn
Bought by
Long Gerald Lynn and Long Deborah Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Long Gerald L and Long Deborah R
Bought by
Long Gerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,550
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Gerald Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Long Gerald L | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Gerald L | $81,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $162,980 | $63,376 | $99,604 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $159,785 | $62,134 | $97,651 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $156,653 | $60,916 | $95,737 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $153,582 | $59,722 | $93,860 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $150,571 | $58,551 | $92,020 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $149,028 | $57,951 | $91,077 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $146,107 | $56,815 | $89,292 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $143,243 | $55,701 | $87,542 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $140,435 | $54,609 | $85,826 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $137,683 | $53,539 | $84,144 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $135,616 | $52,735 | $82,881 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $132,960 | $51,702 | $81,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map