752 Wade Rd Longmont, CO 80503
Longmont Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Wade Rd, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $598,944, approximately $370 per square foot. 752 Wade Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Longmont Estates Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Stephens Mary Ann
Bought by
Mary Ann Stephens Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1991
Bought by
Stephens Richard L and Stephens Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1991
Bought by
Stephens Richard L and Stephens Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1982
Bought by
Stephens Richard L and Stephens Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann Stephens Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Richard L | $131,800 | -- | |
| Stephens Richard L | $23,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $40,301 | $8,663 | $31,638 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $40,301 | $8,663 | $31,638 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $42,659 | $9,675 | $36,669 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $35,605 | $7,395 | $28,210 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $36,630 | $7,608 | $29,022 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $32,804 | $6,292 | $26,512 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $32,804 | $6,292 | $26,512 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $28,577 | $6,264 | $22,313 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $31,593 | $6,925 | $24,668 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $23,896 | $8,278 | $15,618 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $19,566 | $5,015 | $14,551 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $19,566 | $5,015 | $14,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map