7520 Christopher St Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $292,184 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Christopher St, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $347,546, approximately $289 per square foot. 7520 Christopher St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Bryant Robert A
Bought by
Bryant Lina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Bowers Stephanie L Etvir Michael K and Bowers Linda L
Bought by
Bryant Robert A and Bryant Lina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,980
Outstanding Balance
$32,518
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$315,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Lina L | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Robert A | $99,000 | Saturn & Mazer Title Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Robert A | $100,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2021 | $970 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2020 | $731 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $731 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $708 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $702 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,200 | $7,500 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,200 | $7,500 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map