7520 Draper Ave Unit D La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,000 - $2,375,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Draper Ave Unit D, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,187,448, approximately $975 per square foot. 7520 Draper Ave Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Brady Lj3 Llc
Bought by
Hsu Rebecca Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,700
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Rebecca Y | $849,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsu Rebecca Y | $636,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,137 | $1,087,703 | $508,620 | $579,083 |
| 2024 | $13,137 | $1,066,377 | $498,648 | $567,729 |
| 2023 | $12,845 | $1,045,469 | $488,871 | $556,598 |
| 2022 | $12,502 | $1,024,971 | $479,286 | $545,685 |
| 2021 | $12,413 | $1,004,875 | $469,889 | $534,986 |
| 2020 | $12,263 | $994,572 | $465,071 | $529,501 |
| 2019 | $12,044 | $975,071 | $455,952 | $519,119 |
| 2018 | $11,177 | $955,953 | $447,012 | $508,941 |
| 2017 | $10,997 | $937,210 | $438,248 | $498,962 |
| 2016 | $10,736 | $918,834 | $429,655 | $489,179 |
| 2015 | $10,576 | $905,034 | $423,202 | $481,832 |
| 2014 | $10,408 | $887,307 | $414,913 | $472,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map