7520 E Blackford Ave Evansville, IN 47715
Plaza Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $240,295, approximately $145 per square foot. 7520 E Blackford Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Helsloot Trust
Bought by
Helsloot Henri M and Helsloot Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helsloot Henri M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $213,800 | $22,600 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $201,500 | $17,300 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $195,400 | $17,300 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $137,200 | $17,300 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $127,500 | $17,300 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $130,600 | $17,300 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $130,600 | $17,300 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $122,100 | $17,300 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $992 | $120,800 | $17,300 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $976 | $121,300 | $17,400 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $936 | $121,000 | $17,400 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,100 | $17,400 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map