7520 E Windlawn Way Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,714 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 E Windlawn Way, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $751,179, approximately $401 per square foot. 7520 E Windlawn Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Harger James F and Harger Linda L
Bought by
Evenson Wayne K and Evenson Andrea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,190
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$716,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1991
Sold by
Mcconnell Stanley Bruce and Mc Connell Janet Leigh
Bought by
Harger James F and Harger Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Heys Raymond Henry and Heys Jill Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcconnell Stanley Bruce and Mc Connell Janet Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Sold by
Coggin Norman M and Coggin Duane B
Bought by
Heys Raymond Henry and Heys Jill Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1984
Sold by
Hansen Alan R and Hansen Ruth P
Bought by
Coggin Norman M and Coggin Duane B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1979
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenson Wayne K | $233,000 | Title Services | |
| Harger James F | $146,500 | -- | |
| Mcconnell Stanley Bruce | $144,000 | -- | |
| Heys Raymond Henry | $128,800 | -- | |
| Coggin Norman M | $22,000 | -- | |
| Unavailable | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evenson Wayne K | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $45,590 | $14,140 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $49,880 | $13,050 | $36,830 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $49,880 | $13,050 | $36,830 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $33,140 | $7,250 | $25,890 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $33,140 | $7,250 | $25,890 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $33,220 | $7,020 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $33,220 | $7,020 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $30,150 | $6,130 | $24,020 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $30,150 | $6,130 | $24,020 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $27,530 | $4,780 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $27,530 | $4,780 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $21,510 | $3,180 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map