7520 Eastern Ave NW Washington, DC 20012
Takoma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $582,875, approximately $535 per square foot. 7520 Eastern Ave NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Takoma Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Rose
Bought by
Volcy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,440
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$526,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volcy M | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volcy M | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $517,030 | $326,330 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $510,320 | $324,710 | $185,610 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $489,000 | $319,640 | $169,360 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $437,260 | $292,130 | $145,130 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $424,080 | $284,880 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $410,510 | $278,390 | $132,120 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $398,170 | $268,200 | $129,970 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $386,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $356,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $339,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $303,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $275,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map