7526 Eastern Ave NW Washington, DC 20012
Takoma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $644,281
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $638,070, approximately $586 per square foot. 7526 Eastern Ave NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Takoma Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Fletcher Donna M
Bought by
Donna M Fletcher Living Trust and Fletcher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Pollard Kenneth M
Bought by
Fletcher Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,300
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna M Fletcher Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fletcher Donna M | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Donna M | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $535,690 | $326,330 | $209,360 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $529,090 | $324,710 | $204,380 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $506,420 | $319,640 | $186,780 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $454,040 | $292,130 | $161,910 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $440,540 | $284,880 | $155,660 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $427,450 | $278,390 | $149,060 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $416,210 | $268,200 | $148,010 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $404,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $375,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $357,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $321,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $295,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map