7520 Thicket Ct Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $622,932
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 Thicket Ct, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $552,483, approximately $251 per square foot. 7520 Thicket Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Carr George R and Carr Kathleen C
Bought by
The George & Kathleen Carr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The George & Kathleen Carr Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $338,132 | $84,762 | $253,370 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $331,502 | $83,100 | $248,402 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $325,003 | $81,471 | $243,532 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $318,631 | $79,874 | $238,757 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $312,384 | $78,308 | $234,076 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $309,182 | $77,506 | $231,676 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $303,121 | $75,987 | $227,134 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $297,179 | $74,498 | $222,681 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $291,353 | $73,038 | $218,315 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $285,641 | $71,606 | $214,035 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $281,351 | $70,531 | $210,820 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $242,500 | $45,000 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map