7523 Crescent Dr Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7523 Crescent Dr, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $241,030, approximately $168 per square foot. 7523 Crescent Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Gilbert Christopher P and Gilbert Christine M
Bought by
Gilbert M Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Gann Herbert H
Bought by
Gilbert Christopher P and Gilbert Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Eimer Helen Louise Trustee
Bought by
Gann Herbert H and Herbert H Gann Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert M Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert Christopher P | -- | -- | |
| Gann Herbert H | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilbert Christopher P | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $27,640 | $6,160 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $24,700 | $4,872 | $19,828 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $24,700 | $4,872 | $19,828 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $20,900 | $4,680 | $16,220 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $20,900 | $4,680 | $16,220 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $20,873 | $4,680 | $16,193 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $20,873 | $4,680 | $16,193 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $18,166 | $4,073 | $14,093 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $18,166 | $4,073 | $14,093 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $17,711 | $3,914 | $13,797 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $17,195 | $3,800 | $13,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map