7523 Sunny Ridge Loop Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7523 Sunny Ridge Loop, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $649,831, approximately $303 per square foot. 7523 Sunny Ridge Loop is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Verde Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Teafatiller Lawrence D and Teafatiller Kathleen A
Bought by
Donahue Michael P and Donahue Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Michael P | $168,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donahue Michael P | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $282,188 | $75,588 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $276,655 | $74,106 | $202,549 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $271,230 | $72,653 | $198,577 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $265,911 | $71,228 | $194,683 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $260,697 | $69,831 | $190,866 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $258,024 | $69,115 | $188,909 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $252,965 | $67,760 | $185,205 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $248,005 | $66,431 | $181,574 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $243,142 | $65,128 | $178,014 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $238,375 | $63,851 | $174,524 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $234,794 | $62,892 | $171,902 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $230,195 | $61,660 | $168,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map