7525 High Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,214,000 - $4,015,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$1,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 High Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $3,184,194, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 7525 High Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Gruer Ellen A
Bought by
Gruer Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Evans Janet L and Evans Janet L Trust
Bought by
Gruer Barry H and Gruer Ellen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Louise Phillips Mary
Bought by
Evans Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Evans Janet L
Bought by
Phillips Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruer Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Gruer Barry H | $469,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Evans Janet L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,857 | $989,055 | $622,726 | $366,329 |
| 2024 | $11,857 | $969,663 | $610,516 | $359,147 |
| 2023 | $11,594 | $950,651 | $598,546 | $352,105 |
| 2022 | $11,284 | $932,011 | $586,810 | $345,201 |
| 2021 | $11,206 | $913,737 | $575,304 | $338,433 |
| 2020 | $11,069 | $904,368 | $569,405 | $334,963 |
| 2019 | $10,870 | $886,637 | $558,241 | $328,396 |
| 2018 | $10,161 | $869,253 | $547,296 | $321,957 |
| 2017 | $80 | $852,210 | $536,565 | $315,645 |
| 2016 | $9,759 | $835,501 | $526,045 | $309,456 |
| 2015 | $9,614 | $822,952 | $518,144 | $304,808 |
| 2014 | $9,460 | $806,833 | $507,995 | $298,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map