7539 High Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,589,000 - $5,358,081
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,034
Sq Ft
$1,237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7539 High Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $4,989,520, approximately $1,236 per square foot. 7539 High Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Miller Richard Lowell and Miller Elizabeth Hampton
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Miller Richard L and Miller Elizabeth H
Bought by
Miller Richard Lowell and Miller Elizabeth Hampton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Trust Na | $1,204,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Richard Lowell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,491 | $2,944,956 | $1,528,421 | $1,416,535 |
| 2024 | $35,491 | $2,887,212 | $1,498,452 | $1,388,760 |
| 2023 | $34,711 | $2,830,601 | $1,469,071 | $1,361,530 |
| 2022 | $33,788 | $2,775,100 | $1,440,266 | $1,334,834 |
| 2021 | $33,557 | $2,720,687 | $1,412,026 | $1,308,661 |
| 2020 | $33,149 | $2,692,791 | $1,397,548 | $1,295,243 |
| 2019 | $32,557 | $2,639,993 | $1,370,146 | $1,269,847 |
| 2018 | $30,434 | $2,588,230 | $1,343,281 | $1,244,949 |
| 2017 | $29,712 | $2,537,482 | $1,316,943 | $1,220,539 |
| 2016 | $29,243 | $2,487,728 | $1,291,121 | $1,196,607 |
| 2015 | $28,811 | $2,450,361 | $1,271,728 | $1,178,633 |
| 2014 | $28,354 | $2,402,363 | $1,246,817 | $1,155,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map