7525 NW 26th St Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $158,876 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 NW 26th St, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $173,219, approximately $163 per square foot. 7525 NW 26th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Western Oaks Elementary School, Western Oaks Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Cornwell Earl C and Cornewell Stacy L
Bought by
Brewer Allison Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,599
Outstanding Balance
$59,475
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
King Tina L and King Jim
Bought by
Cornwell Earl C and Cornwell Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,284
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Allison Marie | $99,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Cornwell Earl C | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Allison Marie | $97,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornwell Earl C | $55,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $12,342 | $2,308 | $10,034 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $11,633 | $1,832 | $9,801 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $11,294 | $2,017 | $9,277 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $10,966 | $2,251 | $8,715 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $10,647 | $2,344 | $8,303 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $10,337 | $2,090 | $8,247 |
| 2018 | $998 | $10,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $972 | $9,743 | $2,143 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $926 | $9,459 | $2,201 | $7,258 |
| 2015 | $872 | $9,239 | $2,244 | $6,995 |
| 2014 | $833 | $9,218 | $2,244 | $6,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map