7526 15th Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $347,810
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 15th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $325,203, approximately $316 per square foot. 7526 15th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Chandradat Diawati and Chandradat Dick
Bought by
Chandradat Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Syverson Irene S
Bought by
Chandradat Diawati
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandradat Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Chandradat Diawati | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,484 | $308,800 | $135,000 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $291,800 | $118,000 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $279,000 | $112,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $250,000 | $103,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $233,000 | $94,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $227,000 | $96,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $213,000 | $83,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $187,000 | $70,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $170,000 | $65,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $163,000 | $58,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $56,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map