7526 Dinsdale St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,333,402
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Dinsdale St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,184,101, approximately $447 per square foot. 7526 Dinsdale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Lain Sam
Bought by
Vae Ents Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,237
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$841,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Vae Ents Inc
Bought by
Vazquez Kattic Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Vae Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lam Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Allen Marilyn M and Padilla Richard
Bought by
Vae Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Allen Marilyn M
Bought by
Allen Marilyn M and Padilla Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Allen Marilyn M
Bought by
Allen Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Amador Jose N and Amador Maria C
Bought by
Allen Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Amador Jose N and Amador Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,285
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Debernardo Maria and Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
California Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vae Ents Inc | $200,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Vazquez Kattic Jennifer | $950,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Lam Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Vae Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Marilyn M | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Allen Marilyn M | -- | -- | |
| Allen Marilyn M | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amador Jose N | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $202,140 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $333,969 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Kattic Jennifer | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Kattic Jennifer | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Marilyn M | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Marilyn M | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Marilyn M | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amador Jose N | $193,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,018 | $969,000 | $711,552 | $257,448 |
| 2024 | $12,018 | $950,000 | $697,600 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $9,911 | $787,421 | $551,195 | $236,226 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $771,983 | $540,388 | $231,595 |
| 2021 | $9,217 | $756,847 | $529,793 | $227,054 |
| 2019 | $8,982 | $734,400 | $514,080 | $220,320 |
| 2018 | $8,701 | $720,000 | $504,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $475,919 | $279,190 | $196,729 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $468,771 | $274,997 | $193,774 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $459,590 | $269,611 | $189,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map