7526 Ivy Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $934,845 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Ivy Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,052,961, approximately $650 per square foot. 7526 Ivy Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Thong Xuan and Yen Thi
Bought by
Nguyen And Le Living Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Anthony and Nguyen Son M
Bought by
Nguyen Thong Xuan and Le Yen Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Pham Cam T and Nguyen Son M
Bought by
Nguyen Anthony and Nguyen Son M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Nguyen Anthony H
Bought by
Pham Cam T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
The Olson Company
Bought by
Pham Cam T and Nguyen Son M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen And Le Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Thong Xuan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Thong Xuan | $357,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nguyen Anthony | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Pham Cam T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pham Cam T | $200,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thong Xuan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Anthony | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Cam T | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $516,900 | $281,279 | $235,621 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $506,765 | $275,764 | $231,001 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $496,829 | $270,357 | $226,472 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $487,088 | $265,056 | $222,032 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $477,538 | $259,859 | $217,679 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $472,642 | $257,195 | $215,447 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $463,375 | $252,152 | $211,223 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $454,290 | $247,208 | $207,082 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $445,383 | $242,361 | $203,022 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $436,650 | $237,608 | $199,042 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $430,092 | $234,039 | $196,053 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $421,668 | $229,455 | $192,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map