7529 26th Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117
Loyal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $873,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7529 26th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117 and is currently estimated at $799,994, approximately $1,269 per square foot. 7529 26th Ave NW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Loyal Heights Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Serwold Clara and Kelly Clara Ann
Bought by
Kelly Mark Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,845
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$791,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Mark Andrew | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Kelly Mark Andrew | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Mark Andrew | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Mark Andrew | $100,000 |