NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $274,441 - $322,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $190,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of June 2019

"Mr. & Mrs. Perfect" live here. From the front porch enter through the beautiful oak front door. Beautiful oak trim throughout the home. Gleaming wood floors. All the nooks & crannies of 1920's and amenities of today. Window seat in dining room. Built ins. Furnace 2018, CA 2014, 200 amp electrical service, Corian countertops & all newer appliances. 2 car garage with custom door. Fully fenced yard w/brick patio. Walk to SU, shopping & parks. SU 100% financing area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Glassberg

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30GL0598193 Listed on: 03/25/2019

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Dougherty

Listing by NextHome CNY Realty License #10311208735

NextHome CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,604

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x114
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Schools

  • Edward Smith K-8 Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500 045.-13-21.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,604

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: University
  • Directions: Off Euclid Ave. 9 blocks from University
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500 045.-13-21.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4604.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edward Smith K-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2019
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%
Current Estimated Value
$294,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,863
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$130,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Bruce $190,000 --
Williams Bruce $190,000 --
Bowman Paul $128,000 Daniel Hall
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Bruce $190,000
Closed Williams Bruce $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 For Sale $199,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,117 $126,000 $8,700 $117,300
2024 $1,803 $126,000 $8,700 $117,300
2023 $1,851 $126,000 $8,700 $117,300
2022 $1,870 $126,000 $8,700 $117,300
2021 $1,870 $126,000 $8,700 $117,300
2020 $1,740 $126,000 $8,700 $117,300
2019 $1,746 $105,000 $8,700 $96,300
2018 $1,746 $105,000 $8,700 $96,300
2017 $1,690 $105,000 $8,700 $96,300
2016 $1,722 $105,000 $8,700 $96,300
2015 -- $105,000 $8,700 $96,300
2014 -- $105,000 $8,700 $96,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1180586

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-045-000-0013-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.