753 E Mariposa St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $1,385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 E Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $928,472, approximately $502 per square foot. 753 E Mariposa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Spradlin William H
Bought by
Spradlin William H and The William H Spradlin Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Welty Carol
Bought by
Spradlin William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradlin William H | -- | None Available | |
| Spradlin William H | $30,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spradlin William H | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $276,865 | $133,070 | $143,795 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $287,399 | $144,974 | $142,425 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $281,765 | $142,132 | $139,633 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $276,242 | $139,346 | $136,896 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $270,826 | $136,614 | $134,212 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $262,795 | $132,563 | $130,232 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $257,643 | $129,964 | $127,679 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $247,640 | $124,918 | $122,722 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $243,921 | $123,042 | $120,879 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $239,144 | $120,632 | $118,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map