753 Omar St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Omar St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,349,000, approximately $706 per square foot. 753 Omar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Hacopian Shabin
Bought by
Hacopian Shabin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,200
Outstanding Balance
$528,782
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Davari Ayda
Bought by
Hacopian Shabin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Bought by
Davari Ayda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Danison Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Bought by
Danison Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Bought by
Danison Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacopian Shabin | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hacopian Shabin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Davari Ayda | $750,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | -- | Accommodation | |
| Danison Llc | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Danison Llc | $424,500 | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| -- | $406,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hacopian Shabin | $606,200 | |
| Closed | Davari Ayda | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danison Llc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,855 | $973,777 | $662,748 | $311,029 |
| 2024 | $10,605 | $954,684 | $649,753 | $304,931 |
| 2023 | $8,816 | $796,265 | $637,013 | $159,252 |
| 2022 | $8,662 | $780,653 | $624,523 | $156,130 |
| 2021 | $8,514 | $765,347 | $612,278 | $153,069 |
| 2020 | $8,392 | $757,500 | $606,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $489,330 | $374,883 | $114,447 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $479,736 | $367,533 | $112,203 |
| 2016 | $5,097 | $461,109 | $353,262 | $107,847 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $434,944 | $347,956 | $86,988 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $426,426 | $341,141 | $85,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map