7530 Boulder Bluff Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Boulder Bluff Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $180,656, approximately $171 per square foot. 7530 Boulder Bluff Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Wilcox Dennis
Bought by
Mashour Tess D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,183
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$56,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Wilcox Dennis and Wilcox Carol
Bought by
Dennis B Wilcox Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mashour Tess D | $144,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Dennis B Wilcox Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mashour Tess D | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |