7530 Boulder Bluff Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Boulder Bluff Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $163,754, approximately $155 per square foot. 7530 Boulder Bluff Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Mccarty Richard D
Bought by
Mccarty Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Broersma Roger and Broersma Marie
Bought by
Mccarty Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Sutton Lorraine E
Bought by
Broersma Roger and Broersma Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Sutton Lorraine E and Sutton David E
Bought by
Sutton Lorraine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Sutton Lorraine E
Bought by
Sutton Lorraine E and Sutton David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarty Richard D | $64,900 | Oak Hills Land Title Agency | |
| Broersma Roger | $29,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sutton Lorraine E | -- | None Available | |