7531 College Dr Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,945 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7531 College Dr, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $682,236, approximately $586 per square foot. 7531 College Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Hand Michael S and Hand Alice J
Bought by
Hand Michael S and Hand Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Hand Michael S
Bought by
Hand Michael S and Hand Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Hand Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Hand Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $72,716 | $25,004 | $47,712 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $71,291 | $24,514 | $46,777 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $69,894 | $24,034 | $45,860 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $68,524 | $23,563 | $44,961 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $67,181 | $23,101 | $44,080 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $66,493 | $22,864 | $43,629 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $65,190 | $22,416 | $42,774 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $63,912 | $21,976 | $41,936 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $62,659 | $21,545 | $41,114 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $61,431 | $21,123 | $40,308 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $60,509 | $20,806 | $39,703 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $59,324 | $20,398 | $38,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map