7531 Wilcox Ave Cudahy, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,040,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7531 Wilcox Ave, Cudahy, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $970,000, approximately $336 per square foot. 7531 Wilcox Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jaime Escalante Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Agredano Cecilia
Bought by
Agredano Leo F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agredano Leo F | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Agredano Leo F | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Agredano Leo F | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $269,295 | $63,166 | $206,129 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $264,016 | $61,928 | $202,088 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $258,840 | $60,714 | $198,126 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $253,766 | $59,524 | $194,242 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $248,791 | $58,357 | $190,434 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $246,541 | $57,759 | $188,782 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $241,714 | $56,627 | $185,087 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $236,981 | $55,517 | $181,464 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $227,492 | $53,362 | $174,130 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $224,076 | $52,561 | $171,515 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $219,688 | $51,532 | $168,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map