7532 Christopher St Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $295,951 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7532 Christopher St, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $342,488, approximately $285 per square foot. 7532 Christopher St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcleary Pamela Gail
Bought by
Noseworthy Seth A and Noseworthy Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,952
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$302,536
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noseworthy Seth A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noseworthy Seth A | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2021 | $970 | $51,575 | $16,250 | $35,325 |
| 2020 | $731 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $731 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $708 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $702 | $32,950 | $8,000 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map