7535 Pine St Manassas, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 Pine St, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $394,863, approximately $402 per square foot. 7535 Pine St is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Yorkshire Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Costello D Brian Special Commissioner
Bought by
Leeser Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,150
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeser Brian | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeser Brian | $134,150 | |
| Closed | Leeser Brian | $75,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $206,400 | $139,200 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $193,500 | $128,000 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $176,500 | $112,600 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $168,700 | $110,000 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $149,300 | $99,800 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $145,600 | $99,800 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $145,600 | $99,500 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $144,000 | $99,500 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $142,600 | $99,500 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $136,200 | $99,500 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $126,800 | $92,700 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $108,600 | $74,000 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map