7536 Miami Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7536 Miami Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $485,470, approximately $259 per square foot. 7536 Miami Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
St Clair Jerry W and Clair Diane M
Bought by
Tyler And Gabriella St Clair Trust and St Clair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Westermeyer Robert T
Bought by
St Clair Jerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Westermeyer Laurie J
Bought by
Westermeyer Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Tanner Jeffrey L and Tanner Karen A
Bought by
Westermeyer Robert T and Westermeyer Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler And Gabriella St Clair Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St Clair Jerry W | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| St Clair Jerry W | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Westermeyer Robert T | -- | Attorney | |
| Westermeyer Robert T | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westermeyer Robert T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 | $139,105 | $63,417 | $75,688 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $139,105 | $63,417 | $75,688 |
| 2023 | $8,070 | $139,105 | $63,417 | $75,688 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $98,582 | $44,391 | $54,191 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $98,582 | $44,391 | $54,191 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $98,582 | $44,391 | $54,191 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $88,018 | $39,634 | $48,384 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $88,018 | $39,634 | $48,384 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $88,018 | $39,634 | $48,384 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $80,070 | $21,648 | $58,422 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $80,070 | $21,648 | $58,422 |
| 2014 | $5,257 | $80,070 | $21,648 | $58,422 |
| 2013 | $5,006 | $73,458 | $19,859 | $53,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map