NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2017

Last sale price $165,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of March 2017

Beautifully updated home on large fenced lot in popular Woodbridge. Open concept kitchen features stainless, hand scraped wood hickory floors, double oven and eat-at island. Dining also features hickory floors and double tray ceiling. Large master suite has an updated 3/4 bath and generous walk-in closet. Sunny main bath has skylight and vaulted ceilings. LL fireplace great for entertaining & rough-in adds potential for 3rd bath. Meticulously maintained, move-in ready & new roof next week.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Anderson

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20050709 Listed on: 01/27/2017

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Diane Hughes

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20120207

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Kay Ernst

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #800335

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,959

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 171 x 65 x 164
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2544011864
  • Tax Block 71

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,959

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,846 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2544011864
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 65 x 171 x 65 x 164
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Woodbridge
  • Directions: Sorensen Parkway, North to 78th St, East on Vane St.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1230
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Bring your picky clients... adorable home and shows beautifully. New roof to be installed the week of January 30th. Call CSS for all showings at 402-397-5554. Call Shelly Peters at 402-612-5410 with any questions. List agent email is shelly@theagencyomaha.com
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 380
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1610
  • Window Features: LL Daylight Windows
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Full, Privacy
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb and Gutter, Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2959
  • Tax Block: 71

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Weaver Jonah Lee
Bought by
Wolfe Timothy T
Current Estimated Value
$271,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,094
Outstanding Balance
$162,147
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,102

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2017
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
List Price
$162,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Mulcahy Sean K
Bought by
Chinn Jennifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolfe Timothy T $178,000 Nebraska Title Co
Weaver Jonah Lee $165,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Harris Brice $150,000 Ambassador Title Services
Chinn Jennifer L $65,000 Ambassador Title Services
Chinn Jennifer L $126,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wolfe Timothy T $182,094
Previous Owner Weaver Jonah Lee $168,547
Previous Owner Harris Brice $153,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Sold $165,000 +1.9% $102 / Sq Ft
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 For Sale $162,000 +8.0% $101 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Sold $150,000 -5.7% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2015 07/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 For Sale $159,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,919 $239,100 $34,600 $204,500
2024 $4,673 $239,100 $34,600 $204,500
2023 $4,673 $221,500 $34,600 $186,900
2022 $3,693 $173,000 $34,600 $138,400
2021 $3,662 $173,000 $34,600 $138,400
2020 $3,680 $171,900 $34,600 $137,300
2019 $3,427 $159,600 $48,800 $110,800
2018 $3,432 $159,600 $48,800 $110,800
2017 $2,959 $143,600 $48,800 $94,800
2016 $2,959 $137,900 $23,500 $114,400
2015 $2,729 $128,900 $22,000 $106,900
2014 $2,729 $128,900 $22,000 $106,900

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21701476

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4401-1864-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.