Estimated Value: $207,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Adams St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $261,598, approximately $363 per square foot. 754 Adams St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Karl F. Clemens Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Ruddell Vivian and The Bernal Family Trust
Bought by
Guzman Roxane Bernal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Bernal Modesto C and Bernal Maria J
Bought by
Bernal Modesto C and Bernal Maria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Bernal Modesto C
Bought by
Bernal Modesto C and Bernal Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,048
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$253,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Roxane Bernal | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bernal Modesto C | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Modesto C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Modesto C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $84,144 | $18,837 | $65,307 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $82,495 | $18,468 | $64,027 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $80,878 | $18,106 | $62,772 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $79,293 | $17,751 | $61,542 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $77,739 | $17,403 | $60,336 |
| 2020 | $942 | $76,943 | $17,225 | $59,718 |
| 2019 | $935 | $76,943 | $17,225 | $59,718 |
| 2018 | $935 | $73,957 | $16,557 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $911 | $72,508 | $16,233 | $56,275 |
| 2016 | $836 | $71,087 | $15,915 | $55,172 |
| 2015 | $810 | $70,020 | $15,676 | $54,344 |
| 2014 | $857 | $68,649 | $15,369 | $53,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map