754 Avalon Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,094 - $677,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Avalon Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $648,524, approximately $637 per square foot. 754 Avalon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Hoogeveen Shizuko and Yamaguchi Shizuko Nmn Hoogeveen
Bought by
Hoogeveen Odes C and Hoogeveen Shizuko Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Hoogeveen Odes Christopher
Bought by
Hoogeveen Shizuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoogeveen Odes C | -- | None Available | |
| Hoogeveen Shizuko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $55,532 | $16,016 | $39,516 |
| 2024 | $624 | $54,444 | $15,702 | $38,742 |
| 2023 | $588 | $53,377 | $15,394 | $37,983 |
| 2022 | $575 | $52,331 | $15,092 | $37,239 |
| 2021 | $580 | $51,305 | $14,796 | $36,509 |
| 2020 | $589 | $50,782 | $14,646 | $36,136 |
| 2019 | $570 | $49,787 | $14,359 | $35,428 |
| 2018 | $549 | $48,812 | $14,078 | $34,734 |
| 2017 | $531 | $47,855 | $13,802 | $34,053 |
| 2016 | $506 | $46,918 | $13,532 | $33,386 |
| 2015 | $512 | $46,216 | $13,330 | $32,886 |
| 2014 | $502 | $45,313 | $13,070 | $32,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map