754 C St Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 C St, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $423,333, approximately $325 per square foot. 754 C St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Gouvea Faye Marcelle and Gouvea Family Trust
Bought by
Gouvea Family Trust and Gouvea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,500
Outstanding Balance
$667,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$244,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Gouvea Mario J and Gouvea Faye M
Bought by
Gouvea Mario Jesse and Gouvea Faye Marcelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouvea Family Trust | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Gouvea Mario Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gouvea Family Trust | $667,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouvea Family Trust | $667,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $48,766 | $6,339 | $42,427 |
| 2023 | $464 | $46,875 | $6,094 | $40,781 |
| 2022 | $447 | $45,957 | $5,975 | $39,982 |
| 2021 | $436 | $45,057 | $5,858 | $39,199 |
| 2020 | $433 | $44,596 | $5,798 | $38,798 |
| 2019 | $420 | $43,723 | $5,685 | $38,038 |
| 2018 | $408 | $42,867 | $5,574 | $37,293 |
| 2017 | $394 | $42,027 | $5,465 | $36,562 |
| 2016 | $383 | $41,204 | $5,358 | $35,846 |
| 2015 | $373 | $40,586 | $5,278 | $35,308 |
| 2014 | $362 | $39,792 | $5,175 | $34,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map