754 Sackman St Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $880,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $783,497, approximately $403 per square foot. 754 Sackman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 Ida Posner, P.S. 150 - Christopher, and P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Bland Jr As Administrator George S and Estate Of Shirley Mae Williams
Bought by
Hall Victor and He Dong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,653
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$547,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Victor | $455,000 | -- | |
| Hall Victor | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Victor | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Victor | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,849 | $54,480 | $20,100 | $34,380 |
| 2025 | $1,748 | $51,360 | $20,100 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $52,080 | $20,100 | $31,980 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $57,420 | $20,100 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $51,240 | $20,100 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $42,420 | $20,100 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $34,980 | $20,100 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $34,980 | $20,100 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $6,865 | $4,821 | $2,044 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $6,865 | $4,693 | $2,172 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $6,775 | $4,381 | $2,394 |
| 2015 | $561 | $6,393 | $3,716 | $2,677 |
| 2014 | $561 | $6,044 | $4,216 | $1,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map