754 Wildrose Ct Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Wildrose Ct, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $543,577. 754 Wildrose Ct is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Whiting Kim M
Bought by
Whiting Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Richard R | $274,000 | -- | |
| Whiting Richard R | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whiting Richard R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $485,400 | $73,100 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $48 | $376,800 | $56,200 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $376,800 | $56,200 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $376,800 | $56,200 | $320,600 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $376,800 | $56,200 | $320,600 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $273,300 | $36,600 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $273,300 | $36,600 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $273,300 | $36,600 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $273,300 | $36,600 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $273,300 | $36,600 | $236,700 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $273,300 | $36,600 | $236,700 |
| 2013 | $4,505 | $273,300 | $36,600 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map