751 Wildrose Ct Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $387,851 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Wildrose Ct, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $472,463. 751 Wildrose Ct is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $350,300 | $58,000 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $34 | $272,000 | $44,600 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $272,000 | $44,600 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $272,000 | $44,600 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $272,000 | $44,600 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $198,800 | $29,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $198,800 | $29,000 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $198,800 | $29,000 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $198,800 | $29,000 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $198,800 | $29,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $198,800 | $29,000 | $169,800 |
| 2013 | $3,259 | $198,800 | $29,000 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map