7540 Highway 152 E Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $225,458 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7540 Highway 152 E, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $258,615, approximately $171 per square foot. 7540 Highway 152 E is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Ethan H Shive Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Patterson Kenneth and Patterson Laccie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Lucille F
Bought by
Freeman David W and Patterson Kenneth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Kenneth | $359,500 | -- | |
| Patterson Kenneth | $359,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $186,120 | $41,525 | $144,595 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $186,120 | $41,525 | $144,595 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $186,120 | $41,525 | $144,595 |
| 2022 | $882 | $117,940 | $31,655 | $86,285 |
| 2021 | $882 | $117,940 | $31,655 | $86,285 |
| 2020 | $882 | $117,940 | $31,655 | $86,285 |
| 2019 | $882 | $117,940 | $31,655 | $86,285 |
| 2018 | $749 | $101,103 | $31,655 | $69,448 |
| 2017 | $749 | $101,103 | $31,655 | $69,448 |
| 2016 | $731 | $98,602 | $31,655 | $66,947 |
| 2015 | $742 | $98,602 | $31,655 | $66,947 |
| 2014 | $708 | $98,332 | $31,655 | $66,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map