7735 Highway 152 E Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $815,279
Studio
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7735 Highway 152 E, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $547,570, approximately $237 per square foot. 7735 Highway 152 E is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Ethan H Shive Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Clark Deborah C and Clark Timothy Gerard
Bought by
Clark Timothy Gerard and Clark Deborah Gay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Bought by
Clark Timothy Gerard and Clark F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Timothy Gerard | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Clark Timothy Gerard | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Clark Timothy Gerard | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $575,775 | $254,684 | $321,091 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $575,775 | $254,684 | $321,091 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $509,409 | $254,684 | $254,725 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $365,164 | $216,826 | $148,338 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $365,164 | $216,826 | $148,338 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $365,164 | $216,826 | $148,338 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $365,164 | $216,826 | $148,338 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $336,108 | $216,821 | $119,287 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $336,108 | $216,821 | $119,287 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $336,108 | $216,821 | $119,287 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $336,108 | $216,821 | $119,287 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $332,953 | $216,821 | $116,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map