NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $471,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2023

Last sale price $429,800 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,691 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of December 2023

Now offering almost $20k in buyer incentives!!!!! Use $15k flexible closing credits + 1% from Preferred lender that can be used towards rate buy-downs or closing costs on this MOVE IN READY Lakewood home! ~ Granite countertops in kitchen & all bathrooms ~ Stainless steel appliances ~ Soft close cabinets ~ 9’ ceilings on main level ~ Utility closets and pantry ~ Large tile master shower ~ Extra large closets ~ Camera doorbell and alarm system ~ Within minutes of Nolensville amenities and close to the new $1 Billion dollar development Century Farms featuring Tanger Outlets that opens Oct 27th ~ Preferred lender: Shawn Kaplan of Cross Country Mortgage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Wilson

Team Wilson Partners at Compass Brokerage Phone: 6153388280 License #289414 Listed on: 09/05/2023

Co-Listed By

Whitney King

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6153388280 License #326413

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Hsu

Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC License # 343308

Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,098

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $40 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Evergreen Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 130
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182020B13000CO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1818
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1818
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Utility Connection
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association #2 Fee: 40
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 182020B13000CO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1
  • Tax Lot: 130

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: A. Z. Kelley Elementary
  • High School: Cane Ridge High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thurgood Marshall Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2023
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
List Price
$444,900
Sold Price
$429,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,100
-3.39%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$441,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.17%
Original Mortgage
$343,840
Outstanding Balance
$337,477
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,489

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luo Han $429,800 Wilsonberry Title
Haven Builders Llc -- Wilsonberry Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luo Han $343,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2023 12/28/23 Sold $429,800 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $429,800 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Price Changed $429,900 -1.1% $236 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $434,900 -2.2% $239 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $444,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,102 $111,500 $24,000 $87,500
2024 $2,417 $82,725 $13,250 $69,475
2023 $387 $13,250 $13,250 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2566979

Realtracs

APN: 182-02-0B-130.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.