755 Bellevue Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,233
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Bellevue Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102. 755 Bellevue Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Eng Daniel G and Eng Darryl L
Bought by
Ddd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Eng Alice F
Bought by
Ddd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Eng Ging Hong and Eng Alice F
Bought by
Eng Ging Hong and Eng Alice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ddd Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eng Daniel G | -- | None Available | |
| Ddd Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eng Ging Hong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $36,494 | $3,823,000 | $3,822,000 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $35,842 | $3,823,000 | $3,822,000 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $21,352 | $2,294,200 | $2,293,200 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $21,493 | $2,294,200 | $2,293,200 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $18,599 | $2,198,600 | $2,197,600 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $13,630 | $1,816,400 | $1,815,400 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $11,808 | $1,338,700 | $1,337,700 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $12,026 | $1,195,300 | $1,194,300 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $11,704 | $1,195,300 | $1,194,300 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,195,300 | $1,194,300 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $956,500 | $955,500 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map