755 Hampton Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,745,533 - $3,348,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Hampton Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,041,133, approximately $949 per square foot. 755 Hampton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Moloney Stephen M
Bought by
Moloney Stephen M and Moloney Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moloney Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,987 | $1,134,106 | $421,319 | $712,787 |
| 2024 | $12,987 | $1,111,869 | $413,058 | $698,811 |
| 2023 | $12,334 | $1,054,302 | $404,959 | $649,343 |
| 2022 | $11,935 | $1,033,630 | $397,019 | $636,611 |
| 2021 | $11,712 | $1,013,364 | $389,235 | $624,129 |
| 2019 | $11,433 | $983,309 | $377,691 | $605,618 |
| 2018 | $11,018 | $964,030 | $370,286 | $593,744 |
| 2016 | $10,742 | $926,597 | $355,908 | $570,689 |
| 2015 | $10,556 | $912,679 | $350,562 | $562,117 |
| 2014 | $10,420 | $894,801 | $343,695 | $551,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map