801 Hampton Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $3,746,620 - $3,979,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,915
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Hampton Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,896,155, approximately $995 per square foot. 801 Hampton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Yip Alvin Y and Yip Loni Y
Bought by
Yip Alvin Y and Yip Loni Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$656,700
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,239,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Yarnell Neil J and Yarnell Patricia W
Bought by
Yip Alvin Y and Yip Yok Lon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,202,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Yarnell Neil J and Yarnell Patricia W
Bought by
Yarnell Neil J and Yarnell Patricia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Yarnell Neil J and Yarnell Patricia W
Bought by
Yarnell Neil J and Yarnell Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yip Alvin Y | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Yip Alvin Y | $1,850,000 | Equity Title Co | |
| Yarnell Neil J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Yarnell Neil J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Yarnell Neil J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yip Alvin Y | $880,000 | |
| Closed | Yip Alvin Y | $1,202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarnell Neil J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,741 | $2,792,134 | $1,951,476 | $840,658 |
| 2024 | $30,741 | $2,737,387 | $1,913,212 | $824,175 |
| 2023 | $30,095 | $2,683,714 | $1,875,699 | $808,015 |
| 2022 | $29,095 | $2,631,093 | $1,838,921 | $792,172 |
| 2021 | $28,562 | $2,579,504 | $1,802,864 | $776,640 |
| 2019 | $27,861 | $2,502,996 | $1,749,391 | $753,605 |
| 2018 | $27,062 | $2,453,919 | $1,715,090 | $738,829 |
| 2016 | $26,519 | $2,358,633 | $1,648,492 | $710,141 |
| 2015 | $26,054 | $2,323,206 | $1,623,731 | $699,475 |
| 2014 | $25,680 | $2,277,699 | $1,591,925 | $685,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map