755 Harbor St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $797,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Harbor St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $710,332, approximately $768 per square foot. 755 Harbor St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Beecham Angela and Beecham Craig T
Bought by
Beecham Family Revocable Trust and Beecham
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beecham Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $187,839 | $147,239 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $184,156 | $144,352 | $39,804 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $180,546 | $141,522 | $39,024 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $177,007 | $138,748 | $38,259 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $173,537 | $136,028 | $37,509 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $171,759 | $134,634 | $37,125 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $168,393 | $131,995 | $36,398 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $165,092 | $129,407 | $35,685 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $161,856 | $126,870 | $34,986 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $158,683 | $124,383 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $156,300 | $122,515 | $33,785 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $153,240 | $120,116 | $33,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map