755 Lina Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Lina Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $380,741, approximately $220 per square foot. 755 Lina Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Nix Dailey and Alan Dustin
Bought by
Dailey Lindsey and Dailey Dustin Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Hailey Christopher
Bought by
Hailey Lindsey Ann Nix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Disbrow Builders Inc
Bought by
Hailey Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,113
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Wimpelberg Phillip Alex and Wimpelberg Ashley M
Bought by
Gallion Daniel S and Gallion Eileen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Lichtenberger Charles W and Lichtenberger Janet G
Bought by
Wimpelberg Phillip Alex and Wimpelberg Ashley M