Estimated Value: $382,000 - $497,288
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Old Limestone Rd E, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $431,822, approximately $202 per square foot. 755 Old Limestone Rd E is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Harold C. Johnson Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Clay Lingerfeldt Steven
Bought by
Lingerfeldt Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingerfeldt Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Lingerfeldt Jacob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $6,896 | $745 | $6,151 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $8,989 | $527 | $8,462 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $8,989 | $527 | $8,462 |
| 2022 | $697 | $5,999 | $358 | $5,641 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,999 | $358 | $5,641 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $5,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $942 | $5,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $5,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $861 | $5,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $5,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $900 | $5,079 | $419 | $4,660 |
| 2013 | $900 | $5,919 | $419 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map