755 Wayside Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $567,218
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Wayside Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $567,218, approximately $361 per square foot. 755 Wayside Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Shahi Dalvinder Singh and Shahi Kashmir K
Bought by
Dalvinder Singh Shahi and Dalvinder Kashmir K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Shaofar Abdulnasser
Bought by
Shahi Dalvinder and Shahi Kashmir K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Juan
Bought by
Yonan Sargon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Ghaleb Ghadah A
Bought by
Shaofar Abdulnasser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Yonan Sargon N
Bought by
Shaofar Abdulnasser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Juan
Bought by
Yonan Sargon N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Yonan Sargon
Bought by
Ramirez Juan and Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalvinder Singh Shahi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shahi Dalvinder | $325,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Yonan Sargon N | $155,317 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Shaofar Abdulnasser | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Yonan Sargon N | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Shaofar Abdulnasser | $150,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Yonan Sargon N | $155,317 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Juan | $450,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaofar Abdulnasser | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Juan | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $297,538 | $41,429 | $256,109 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $306,670 | $40,617 | $266,053 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $318,228 | $39,821 | $278,407 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $317,023 | $39,041 | $277,982 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $324,433 | $38,276 | $286,157 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $344,142 | $37,884 | $306,258 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $353,790 | $37,142 | $316,648 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $156,060 | $36,414 | $119,646 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $153,000 | $35,700 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $129,440 | $36,243 | $93,197 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $127,497 | $35,699 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $125,000 | $35,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map