800 Wayside Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $480,160
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Wayside Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $480,160. 800 Wayside Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Betoushana Demeil
Bought by
Betoushana Demeil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,100
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$298,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Mattie
Bought by
Betoushana Demeil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betoushana Demeil | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Betoushana Demeil | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Betoushana Demeil | $299,000 | Old Republic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betoushana Demeil | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Betoushana Demeil | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $416,762 | $277,381 | $139,381 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $408,592 | $271,943 | $136,649 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $400,581 | $266,611 | $133,970 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $392,728 | $261,384 | $131,344 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $385,028 | $256,259 | $128,769 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $381,081 | $253,632 | $127,449 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $373,609 | $248,659 | $124,950 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $366,284 | $243,784 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $359,103 | $239,004 | $120,099 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $352,063 | $234,318 | $117,745 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $346,776 | $230,799 | $115,977 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $339,984 | $226,278 | $113,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map