755 Wiler Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $240,342 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Wiler Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $262,086, approximately $189 per square foot. 755 Wiler Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Oakden Charles J
Bought by
Luicci Glen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luicci Glen D | $89,900 | Ross J Cammaratta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $201,800 | $26,700 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $201,800 | $26,700 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $10,600 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map