7550 Accotink Park Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $14,428,990
Studio
--
Bath
71,615
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7550 Accotink Park Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $14,428,990, approximately $201 per square foot. 7550 Accotink Park Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Accotink Park Llc
Bought by
7550 Accotink Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,432,074
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$10,996,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7550 Accotink Park Llc | $8,375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 7550 Accotink Park Llc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121,176 | $9,431,180 | $1,654,540 | $7,776,640 |
| 2024 | $121,176 | $9,441,080 | $1,654,540 | $7,786,540 |
| 2023 | $124,134 | $9,902,970 | $1,654,540 | $8,248,430 |
| 2022 | $119,250 | $9,400,840 | $1,654,540 | $7,746,300 |
| 2021 | $122,419 | $9,427,750 | $1,654,540 | $7,773,210 |
| 2020 | $124,567 | $9,519,850 | $1,804,960 | $7,714,890 |
| 2019 | $125,107 | $9,561,070 | $1,203,300 | $8,357,770 |
| 2018 | $103,282 | $8,981,010 | $1,203,300 | $7,777,710 |
| 2017 | $108,612 | $8,445,710 | $1,203,300 | $7,242,410 |
| 2016 | $109,412 | $8,524,500 | $1,203,300 | $7,321,200 |
| 2015 | $106,233 | $8,560,300 | $1,203,300 | $7,357,000 |
| 2014 | $95,626 | $7,721,120 | $1,203,300 | $6,517,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map