7551 Tarleton Rd Jacksonville, FL 32208
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,649 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7551 Tarleton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $123,162, approximately $123 per square foot. 7551 Tarleton Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Eh Pooled 1013 Lp
Bought by
Guerrero Aaron E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Eh Pooled 1013 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Fraser David G and Fraser Susan J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Fraser David G and Fraser Susan J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Fraser David K and Fraser Edna E
Bought by
Fraser David G and Fraser Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Aaron E | $26,400 | None Available | |
| Eh Pooled 1013 Lp | $20,670 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $1,600 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $1,600 | None Available | |
| Fraser David G | $39,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $754 | $45,876 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $562 | $45,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $540 | $44,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $540 | $43,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $42,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $488 | $40,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $480 | $40,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $39,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $38,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $37,809 | $5,586 | $32,223 |
| 2016 | $413 | $37,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $37,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $409 | $36,891 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map